AXLE GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2016
Legal registered address
40 AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD HAMILTON LANARKSHIRE ML3 6JT

Company number
SC268166
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2020

Next statement due by 3 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (3078) LIMITED16 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1623 May 2016Annual return made up to 20 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/05/1520 May 2015Annual return made up to 20 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2015 FROM
26-32 MILLBRAE ROAD, LANGSIDE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G42 9TU

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JOAN CHRISTINA REVIE

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company