AXMINSTER SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2021
Legal registered address
152-154 COLES GREEN ROAD LONDON NW2 7HD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£260.17k
Current assets
£1.60m
Fixed assets
£175.53k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£64.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03873815
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2020

Next statement due by 23 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIVALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED19 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2126 March 2021PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/03/2020

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company