AXOMIC LTD



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 4 Tabernacle Street London United Kingdom EC2A 4LU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£3.04m
Current assets
£3.86m
Current creditors
£3.24m
Shareholders funds
£664.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04582960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2020

Next statement due by 20 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCORESTRIPE LIMITED30 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AXOMIC LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company