AXON, BARKER & PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 03029284



Last updated 14 May 2017
Registered office address
50 ST. JOHNS ROAD FARNHAM SURREY GU9 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2017

Next statement due by 18 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXON,BARKER & PARTNERS LIMITED13 June 2002
INTELLIGENT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
15/03/1715 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
07/04/167 April 2016Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£545
Fixed assets
£1.56k
Current creditors
£71.80k
Shareholders funds
£-69.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company