AXON MOORE LIMITED

Company number 04598990



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 1:1 CANADA HOUSE CHEPSTOW STREET MANCHESTER M1 5FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARDS RECRUITMENT LTD30 January 2003
AXON RESOURCING LIMITED8 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED AXON RESOURCING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/01/19View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD WINSLAND / 23/05/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company