AXON SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

AXON SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS LTD
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(9,818 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05002118
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £225 £384 £965
Debtors: £859 £2,304
Creditors due within one year: £2,141 £4,063 £4,141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,057 -£1,375 -£3,176
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £957 -£1,075 £3,176
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Axel Sunnehall
26 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Axel Sunnehall
26 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jon Sunnehall
26 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWEDEINLONDON.COM LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 4 Jan 2017

13 SELBORNE GARDENS
PERIVALE GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7PD
Changed 7 Jul 2014

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
READING
BERKS
RG7 8NN
Changed 22 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Dec 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years