AXON WELL INTERVENTION PRODUCTS UK LTD



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
BISHOP'S COURT 29 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1YL

Company number
SC208659
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECHSERV LTD.1 July 2003
MECHSERV LIMITED6 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1918 September 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

02/11/172 November 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

14/09/1714 September 2017NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

04/05/174 May 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company