AXONN MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2019
Legal registered address
MOUNTVIEW COURT 1148 HIGH ROAD WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0RA

Company number
03595705
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63910 - News agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRO-ACTIVE HEALTH CARE LIMITED9 October 2001
AIRWATCH LIMITED10 June 2005
ADFERO LIMITED27 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1916 August 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2019 FROM 4 CROXTED MEWS CROXTED ROAD LONDON SE24 9DA

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company