AXSCEND LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT B HAMPTON COURT TUDOR ROAD, MANOR PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA7 1TT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£322.60k
Current assets
£1.69m
Current creditors
£512.87k
Shareholders funds
£423.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04275454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2020

Next statement due by 5 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIRETREE ELECTRONIC BILLING LIMITED8 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY STEER

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPH GUNTER

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHIAS HEIDEN

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2020 FROM HAMPTON COURT UNIT B, HAMPTON COURT TUDOR ROAD, MANOR PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 1TT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AXSCEND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company