AXSIA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Aug 2012

Address

AXSIA GROUP LIMITED
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,281 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03508104
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
8 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£81,181.44 on 15 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Grace Holmes
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Grace Holmes
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Cheryl Roberts
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Cheryl Roberts
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

267TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2011

VOYAGER HOUSE, APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 ONP
GU14 0NP
Changed 12 Mar 2010

VOYAGER HOUSE, APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 ONP
Changed 26 Mar 2007

AXSIA HOUSE, ALBANY PARK ESTATE
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU16 7QQ
Changed 3 Jan 2007

AXSIA HOUSE
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK
GLOUCESTER
GL2 2AS
Changed 21 Dec 2006

AXSIA HOUSE
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK
GLOUCESTER
GL2 4AS
Changed 18 May 2006

8TH FLOOR REGIS HOUSE
45 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AN
Changed 5 Dec 2001

61 ARTHUR ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7DN
Changed 24 Apr 2001

30 HOMEFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 4QF
Changed 15 Jun 1999

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 13 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axsiagroup.co.uk
www.axsiagroup.com
www.axsiagroup.and
www.axsiagroup.management
www.axsiagroup.office
www.axsia.group
www.axsiagroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 26 Jun 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years