AXSIA HOWMAR LIMITED

Address

AXSIA HOWMAR LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4V 6JA
(633 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00961792
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600,200.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Grace Holmes
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Grace Holmes
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gina Karathanos
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandru Variu
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandru Variu
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

HOWMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

VOYAGER HOUSE, APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0NP
Changed 12 Mar 2010

VOYAGER HOUSE, APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 ONP
Changed 8 Jun 2007

AXSIA HOUSE, ALBANY PARK ESTATE
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU16 7 QQ
Changed 3 Jan 2007

AXSIA HOUSE, DAVY WAY
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK,
QUEDGELEY, GLOUCESTER
GL2 2AS
Changed 21 Dec 2006

CHASE HOUSE
6 CHASE ROAD
LONDON N10 6HZ
Changed 1 Nov 2006

AXSIA HOUSE
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2AS
Changed 2 Oct 2006

ALBANY PARK ESTATE
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 2QQ
Changed 13 Jun 2003

FARRS HOUSE
COWGROVE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 4EL
Changed 29 Feb 1996

UNIT 1 ALBANY PARK ESTATE
FRIMLEY RD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 2QQ
Changed 21 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axsiahowmar.co.uk
www.axsiahowmar.com
www.axsiahowmar.net
www.axsiahowmar.services
www.axsiahowmar.org
www.axsiahowmar.org.uk
www.axsiahowmar.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years