AXWAY UK LIMITED

Company number 02758712



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY LONDON E1W 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2018

Next statement due by 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOPRA UK LIMITED6 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
24/10/1324 October 2013Annual return made up to 24 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company