AXXESS 28 LIMITED

Address

AXXESS 28 LIMITED
18 ROSEMARY LANE
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 0LS
Phone: 0845 680 0228
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02640434
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,900.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,859 -£31,580
Debtors: £28,839 £19,219 £37,026
Creditors due within one year: £29,613 £43,763 £23,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,085 -£24,544 -£18,028
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,866 -£23,372
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Munnings
31 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Solder
14 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

SYSTEM X (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000
CORNICHE SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

51 CROFTON CLOSE
FOREST PARK
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 0UT
Changed 18 Apr 2002

HAYE & REID
8 SHUTE END
WOKINGHAM
BERKS RG11 1BL
Changed 11 Jul 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Mar 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years