AXY-DENT LTD

Address

AXY-DENT LTD
13 STREAMSIDE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3LX
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04959560
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £59,671 £26,779 £34,330
Debtors: £61,403 £27,750 £25,297
Creditors due within one year: £83,790 £46,192 £49,830
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,284 £8,337 £9,797
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,290
Total Assets less Liabilities: £74,149 £22,562 £16,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,149 £22,562 £16,046
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Stevens
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Fay Stevens
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHEFF LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004
AXI-DENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

25A KENTON PARK PARADE
KENTON ROAD
KENTON
MIDDLESEX HA3 8DN
Changed 17 May 2005

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 27 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 12 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 15 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 17 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 18 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years