AYLESWORTH FLEMING LIMITED



Legal registered address
151 Rosebery Avenue London England EC1R 4AB

Company number
01862633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMIGLEN LIMITED3 May 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Carolyn Jackson-Potter as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON HEDLEY MARTIN / 18/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AYLESWORTH FLEMING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company