AYRTON BESPOKE LIMITED

Company number 02235366



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
THE SHOWROOM 406 MERTON ROAD LONDON SW18 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYRTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED12 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1923 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 22/09/2018View PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022353660005View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£203.81k
Current assets
£2.26m
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£79.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company