AYUDA GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
1 Dean Drive Bowdon Altrincham WA14 3NE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£493
Current assets
£1.64k
Current creditors
£91.94k
Shareholders funds
£-90.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02758474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2020

Next statement due by 6 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED28 August 1997
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED28 August 1997
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED30 September 1997
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING GROUP LTD27 January 2014
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD23 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

24/10/1824 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AYUDA GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company