AZELIS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Axis House Tudor Road Manor Park Runcorn England WA7 1BD

Company number
03585216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2024

Next statement due by 23 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANCE & HUNT LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2410 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-07-09 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2417 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Appointment of Mrs Evy Joanna Hellinckx as a director on 2024-01-01

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Anna Bertona as a director on 2024-01-01

View Document

19/07/2319 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-09 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company