AZIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 18 Suttons Business Park Suttons Park Avenue Earley Reading Berkshire RG6 1AZ

Company number
02941460
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A K CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Laura Lynn Crumley as a director on 2022-02-18

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company