AZNAR UK LIMITED

Company number 02600634



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR 6 ST ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2015

Next statement due by 15 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WONDERBAG LIMITED10 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/155 February 2015Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/12/1430 December 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/14View PDF
30/12/1430 December 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company