AZRAQ LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

AZRAQ LIMITED
27 GRASMERE AVENUE
ACTON
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W3 6JT
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05665349
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2006
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jan 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Jan 2010
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

AL-MAHDI LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

176 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
KILBURN
LONDON
NW6 4JD
Changed 11 Jun 2010

176 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4JD
Changed 24 Jan 2006

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 10 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.azraq.and
www.azraq.sale
www.azraq.motorcycles
www.azraq.org.uk
www.azraq.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 8 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 26 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code