AZTEC EVENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05429795



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD SUTTON SURREY SM1 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNDAYS (789) LIMITED13 December 2005
AZTEC EXHIBITION SERVICES LIMITED6 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£410.15k
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£1.27m
Shareholders funds
£914.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company