AZTEC INFORMATION SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
54 Portland Place London England W1B 1DY

Company number
01395758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOPERSGATE LIMITED31 December 1979
MICHAEL JARVIS & PARTNERS LIMITED8 November 1990
MJP CARAT INTERNATIONAL LTD1 January 1995
CARAT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 September 2006
CARAT GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 January 2010
AEGIS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED29 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr. Daniel Tullin Finke on 2021-10-07

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Gavin John Thistlethwaite on 2021-10-07

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Gavin John Thistlethwaite on 2021-10-07

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian William Coderre as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AZTEC INFORMATION SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company