AZTEC INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

AZTEC INTERNATIONAL LTD
GATEWAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6YY
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01801627
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£62,000.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Collins
20 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Brady Collins
before 22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KELLOCK LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 1989

Previous Company Names

AZTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2002
AZTEC EAST LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

AZTEC HOUSE.
SHELTON NEW ROAD.
STOKE ON TRENT.
STAFFORDSHIRE. ST4 7AA.
Changed 9 Jun 2000

EAGLE HOUSE
28 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5AJ
Changed 18 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aztecinternational.co.uk
www.aztecinternational.motorcycles
www.aztec.international
www.aztecinternational.org
www.aztecinternational.and
www.aztecinternational.trading
www.aztecinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 14 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years