AZTECH ASSEMBLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Clarke Bell Limited 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle 73 King Street Manchester M2 4NG

Company number
03832278
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AZTEC ASSEMBLIES LIMITED28 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/03/2415 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/12/2315 December 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Bryn Brithdir Oakdale Business Park Blackwood South Wales NP12 4AA to C/O Clarke Bell Limited 3rd Floor, the Pinnacle 73 King Street Manchester M2 4NG on 2023-07-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company