AZURE NATURAL ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2013

Address

AZURE NATURAL ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
9 RAILWAY TERRACE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3EN
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05542503
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£110.00 on 27 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Evans
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Evans
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

ENERGY 4 LIFE LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

GANDERBEACH HOUSE
HEMFORD
SHROPSHIRE
SY5 0HJ
Changed 27 Feb 2012

45 RADFORD ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1NF
Changed 14 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.azurenaturalenergysystems.co.uk
www.azurenaturalenergysystems.com
www.azurenaturalenergysystems.net
www.azurenaturalenergysyste.ms
www.azurenaturalenergysystems.and
www.azurenaturalenergy.systems
www.azurenaturalenergysystems.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 19 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 24 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years