AZURE PROPERTIES UK LIMITED

Company number 02614823



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
1 DUKE'S MEWS LONDON ENGLAND W1U 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2019

Next statement due by 29 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METGROVE LIMITED18 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FARKHONDEH SABIView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company