AZURE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
3-5 MELVILLE STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7PE

Company number
SC203913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2015

Next statement due by 13 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2618) LIMITED23 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/152 July 2015ACCOUNTS APPROVED SIGNED BY OFFICER/REPRESENTATION LETTER APPROVED 22/06/2015

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company