AZW (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Aug 2014

Address

AZW (UK) LIMITED
VICTORY HOUSE 400 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN4 7PA
(1,899 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03127489
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
12 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

ATLANCO LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

25 QUARRY PARK CLOSE
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6QB
Changed 13 Dec 2013

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 23 May 2007

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 30 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years