AZZURRI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAINTEL 160 Blackfriars Road London England SE1 8EZ

Company number
03934288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2021

Next statement due by 23 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RFBCO 111 LIMITED2 June 2000
BLUE SKY NETWORKS LIMITED18 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/04/166 April 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

08/03/168 March 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

05/02/165 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/02/164 February 2016 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O SHAKESPEARES LEGAL LLP
SOMERSET HOUSE 37 TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5DJ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AZZURRI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company