AZZURRI SCOTLAND LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
2 REDWOOD CRESCENT, PEEL PARK CAMPUS, EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW G74 5PA

Company number
SC107812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2014

Next statement due by 27 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILBRYDE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 30 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/156 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER JAGUSZ

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ANDREWS

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VIM VITHALDAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company