AZZURRI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2010

Address

AZZURRI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
AVNET HOUSE RUTHERFORD CLOSE
MEADWAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2EF
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371988
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
29 Jun 2008
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2009
Filed on:
29 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bielefeld
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Birk
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raymond Sadowski
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Heidi Stas
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patrick Zammit
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LEADMAJOR LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

AVNET HOUSE RUTHERFORD CLOSE
MEADWAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2EF
Changed 8 Apr 2010

635 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TP
Changed 17 Apr 2008

16 GROVE PARK BUSINESS ESTATE
WALTHAM ROAD WHITE WALTHAM
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 3LW
Changed 4 Jul 2000

GREAT WESTERN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1SX
Changed 19 Aug 1997

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.azzurritechnology.co.uk
www.azzurritechnology.com
www.azzurritechnology.equipment
www.azzurritechnology.motorcycles
www.azzurri.technology
www.azzurritechnology.net
www.azzurritechnology.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2008 23 Feb 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 11 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 14 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 19 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years