B A CORRY LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Dec 2010

Address

B A CORRY LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952646
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
16 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2007
Filed on:
28 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH ASSOCIATES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2007
STATE SECURITIES PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH ASSOCIATES)
DEED OF MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2007
RDM FACTORS LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006
RDM FACTORS LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

BLAZEFORD LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

STAG GATES HOUSE 63-64 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1XS
Changed 21 Mar 2009

8 COLLEGE PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2FF
Changed 8 Dec 2008

ARCADIA HOUSE
MARITIME WALK OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3TL
Changed 11 Aug 2006

CHARTER COURT
THIRD AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 0AP
Changed 14 Mar 2006

WESSEX HOUSE
19 THREEFIELD LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3QB
Changed 8 Sep 2000

11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO1 2SQ
Changed 29 Aug 1995

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 6 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bacorry.co.uk
www.bacorry.com
www.bacorry.equipment
www.bacorry.net
www.bacorry.org.uk
www.bacorry.and
www.bacorry.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 22 Dec 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 29 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 13 Apr 2006 8
31 Aug 2004 2 Feb 2005 6
31 Aug 2003 25 May 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years