B & B REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 March 2020
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP MINERVA 29 EAST PARADE LEEDS LS1 5PS

Company number
00529000
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERWIN TRADING LIMITED19 August 2003
BERWIN & BERWIN LIMITED29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN DICKSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company