B. BARDEN MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TZ

Company number
02818026
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B. BARDEN ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED3 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1319 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2013

View Document

12/06/1212 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/12/1114 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2011 FROM CONCORDE HOUSE LANGRISH PETERSFIELD HANTS GU32 1RJ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/06/1122 June 2011NOTICE OF RESIGNATION AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009181

View Document

17/06/1117 June 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009181,00009019,00008891

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company