B C ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

B C ACCOUNTANTS LTD.
12 BOULTON CLOSE
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 4GH
Classification: Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02074951
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1986
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
27 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

ITS 2000 LTD.
Changed 18 Feb 2003
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES (U.K.) LTD.
Changed 30 Sep 1992

Previous Addresses

THE BUSINESS CENTRE
SANDBACH ROAD COBRIDGE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 2DR
Changed 12 Nov 2007

12 BOULTON CLOSE
MALKINS BANK
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE. CW11 0GH
Changed 3 Apr 2003

12 WINNINGTON STREET
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 1AD
Changed 28 Aug 1990

12 BOULTON CLOSE
MALKINS BANK
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
Changed 19 Feb 1988

41 WADESON STREET
LONDON
E2 9DP
Changed 4 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bcaccountants.accountants
www.bcaccountants.and
www.bcaccountants.org.uk
www.bcaccountants.net
www.bcaccountants.accountant
www.bcaccountants.legal
www.bcaccountants.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 27 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 17 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 8 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 2 Oct 2007 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code