B C P (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2013
Legal registered address
SUITE 7 MILNER HOUSE MILNER WAY OSSETT WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 9JE

Company number
04233433
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 June 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRMCO (90) LIMITED19 July 2001
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED1 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1126 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2011 FROM 63 MONCKTON ROAD WAKEFIELD WF2 7AL

View Document

18/05/1118 May 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/05/1118 May 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009470

View Document

18/05/1118 May 2011SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/03/111 March 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/03/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company