B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED

Company number 04635359



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
BELLMAN MILL, SALTHILL CLITHEROE LANCASHIRE BB7 1QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED18 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL TOWNENDView PDF
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/09/187 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ROGER DUGDALE / 25/07/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company