B. E. LEASING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Deloitte Llp, Four Brindley Place Birmingham England B1 2HZ

Company number
01776838
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2021

Next statement due by 13 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 396 LIMITED26 March 1984
A.G. LEASING (LONDON) LIMITED2 May 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following B. E. LEASING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company