B H CONCEPTS LIMITED

Company number 01656339



Last updated 25 December 2018
Registered office address
WHITE COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD PELDON COLCHESTER ESSEX CO5 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARENA LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED22 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£31.51k
Fixed assets
£8.98k
Current creditors
£1.39k
Shareholders funds
£38.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company