B & H SOUND SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
322 Fulbridge Road Paston Peterborough Cambs England PE4 6SJ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£97.66k
Fixed assets
£454
Current creditors
£11.31k
Shareholders funds
£86.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02713229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILENT SLEEP LIMITED26 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

24/09/2024 September 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN AUSTIN HILLSON / 08/05/2018

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company