B & J PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04440810



Last updated 20 December 2018
Registered office address
33 REDROCK CRESCENT BIRCHENWOOD COUNTRY PARK KIDSGROVE STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST7 4GP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B & J ENGINEERING (STOKE-ON-TRENT) LIMITED16 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£660.00k
Fixed assets
£493.26k
Current creditors
£88.94k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company