B-J'S PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 The Green Ketton Nr Stamford Rutland PE9 3RA

Company number
02840065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2022

Next statement due by 30 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIVIDEBADGE SERVICES LIMITED8 September 1993
B-J'S PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED12 July 1994
B-J'S PRINT DESIGN & CATALOGUES LIMITED20 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

26/07/1826 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company