B & K PASSMORE LIMITED

Address

B & K PASSMORE LIMITED
PARTNERSHIP HOUSE 6 HALES ROAD
WORTLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 4PL
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04164081
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £166,563 £211,781 £276,321
Debtors: £543,846 £666,553 £384,000
Creditors due within one year: £363,538 £418,054 £289,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £584,269 £724,734 £517,753
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,150 £13,209
Total Assets less Liabilities: £592,563 £793,368 £592,524
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £592,563 £793,368 £592,524
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Passmore
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Passmore
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Victoria Roberts
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2006

Previous Company Names

MINERALCALM LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

114 BARKLY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 7ES
Changed 13 Jul 2011

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 26 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1172 £4,880,700.74

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bnkpassmore.co.uk
www.bnkpassmore.com
www.bkpassmore.org.uk
www.bkpassmore.net
www.bnkpassmore.and
www.bnkpassmore.net
www.bandkpassmore.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years