B KING SCAFFOLD AND BUILDING LTD



Last updated 9 October 2017
Legal registered address
11 WILLOW LANE MITCHAM SURREY UNITED KINGDOM CR4 4NA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Current assets
£24.07k
Fixed assets
£54.30k
Current creditors
£46.14k
Shareholders funds
£32.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06888755
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B KING SCAFFOLDING LIMITED7 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/06/1428 June 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

20/05/1420 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/05/138 May 2013Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company