B L H REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
115 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HJ

Company number
00072141
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1901
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTTERLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED11 February 2002
BUTTERLEY LIMITED2 November 2006
BUTTERLEY OFFSHORE ENGINEERING LIMITED23 February 2007
BUTTERLEY LIMITED15 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1223 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2012

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/11/117 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/04/1114 April 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/11/101 November 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following B L H REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company