B & M BLINDS LIMITED

Company number 03935133



Last updated 22 November 2019
Registered office address
LIFESTYLE BUILDING REAR 64 MAIN STREET COCKERMOUTH ENGLAND CA13 9LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO LIMIT CONTRACTORS LTD14 August 2000
B & M BLINDS LTD21 March 2011
B & M HOMESTYLE LTD24 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1911 September 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 28/02/2018View PDF
11/09/1911 September 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 28/02/2019View PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUSAN ANNE MCLEANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£270.82k
Fixed assets
£36.27k
Current creditors
£93.29k
Shareholders funds
£213.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company