B. & N. BATTY (BUILDERS) LIMITED

Address

B. & N. BATTY (BUILDERS) LIMITED
GRANBY BUNGALOW, GRANBY ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 4ST
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01336813
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £18,304 £18,965 £24,985
Debtors: £24,411 £20,326 £6,894
Creditors due within one year: £76,265 £98,731 £110,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,050 -£58,940 -£78,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,485 -£53,252 -£71,247
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Batty
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeanne Batty
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Neil Batty
6 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Bernard Batty
before 31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B. & I. BATTY (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

GRANBY BUNGALOW, GRANBY ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 4ST
Changed 12 Oct 2007

6
VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1ED
Changed 12 Oct 2007

GRANBY BUNGALOW
GRANBY ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 4ST
Changed 10 Sep 2007

6 VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1ED
Changed 19 Jun 2007

CROWN CHAMBERS
PRINCES STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1NJ
Changed 14 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 22 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 18 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 19 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 24 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 14 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years