B-N GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bembridge Airport Bembridge Isle Of Wight PO35 5PR

Company number
03653243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMECRAFT LIMITED4 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Charlotte Louise Butterworth as a secretary on 2022-05-04

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of David Roy Shaw as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Commodore House Millbrook Road East Southampton Dorset SO15 1HY England to Bellman 1 Hangar Solent Airport at Daedalus Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire PO14 2AE

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company