B. NEWTON PROPERTIES LTD



Legal registered address
39a 39a Brighton Road South Croydon England CR2 6EB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£721.90k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£2.49m
Current creditors
£288.59k
Shareholders funds
£3.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00828887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B. NEWTON MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED23 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with updates

View Document

30/10/2130 October 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-09-22

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANGUS COURTNEY NEWTON / 25/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company